Saturday, June 19, 2010

No power for 11 days!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

that is why I haven't been posting, first, a squirrel took out a line somewhere and for some reason comed couldn't find it, three hours after they finally did, that big storm came though Illinois, and took out four large trees in my yard and the power, again
almost 300,000 homes without power
so, one of the first things i did was write this
you all missed me a lot right
...
...
*cricket*
...
...
ok, maybe not, but, now I have to go catch up in game
ice is awesome except when it takes down power lines,
Zachary Skywielder

Tuesday, June 8, 2010

yelp! Aika

10 followers!
and, I haven't been posting or playing wizard101 because,
...
...
...
I was playing a new open beta game called Aika, which is very similar to wizard except
...
1.gender specific classes (grr)
2.non-wizard classes (warrior, paladin, and RIFLEMAN AND DUAL GUNNER!
3.how to you change this crazy and impossible camera angle!!!!!!!!
so, yep, it is hard to walk and hard to see but the graphics are NICE
oh, yeah, the quests are impossible and confusing because...
...
...
1. there is no handy quest arrow
2. to review the dialog you have to go through a long and boring process of clicky clicky
3. NOTHING is labeled, to find a shop for example, you go into all the buildings until someone is standing in one with the title of "gem vendor" or something like that
ridiculous!
hmmm
all free though
sigh
weeeeeeeell, go ice
Zachary Skywielder
aka Zakary the lvl 1 warlock
and... so I could try the paladin with these gender specific classes
Llewellia, the lvl 1 paladin

Saturday, June 5, 2010

Sorcerer of the Spiral

need to visit his site, he has parties, and a new bloggers club badge! yay!
check it out
http://sorcererofthespiral.blogspot.com/
that is all for today,
sorry about the short post
ice is epic,
Zachary Skywielder

Friday, June 4, 2010

glitchy glitches

hi, this will probably be short, my friend was just showing some weird floating furniture glitches at his house.
so, here you are

looks weird, right, she looks too large, she is floating

the shadow of my staff-that could be the name of a song
yes, this is the floating jail cell glitch friendly was talking about, yes, he did put furniture in it...
so, that's all,
and we will freeeeeeeeze the world,
Zachary Skywielder

Thursday, June 3, 2010

500 hits and ravenwood radio, glitch

I have 300 hits! yay
I know, not a lot, but really, I got a new hit counter when I had 200, so...
YAY!!!
so, now about wizard101
I went to the ravenwood radio party after the last episode and *squeak* I got a screenshot of leesha and fallon, I know, it doesn't seem all that great, but for me it is AWESOME, AND NOW I CAN BRAG TO MY FRIENDS
yay!
here you are
just one thing, I couldn't find Stephen, maybe he wasn't there?
fallon and leesha got totally smothered by the crowd



near my left in the dress is fallon, to the right is leesha

oh, yeah, awesome glitch with the school towers, if you walk around near the desks in them for awhile, you will go up to the shelf above, and from there you can get your pet up to the ledge above that, experiment with it, here are some screenshots
no, you don't need to mark location to get back up, they didn't know, these are all taken with my alt, hence the low stats
so far, the life school is easiest and the only other one I could get myth, nice candles, too, notice that cyclops up there? that is what I was talking about
there is that cyclops again

now I feel like I am forgetting something, hmmm...
well, go ice, see all ya'll in the spiral,
Zachary Skywielder

Wednesday, June 2, 2010

CELESTIA FOR REAL kvue

OH MY GOSH
CELESTIA
THOSE DOMES ARE HUGE!!!!!!!
CHECK OUT THE PARTS OF THIS VIDEO THAT SHOW CELESTIA
EPICNESS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
*SCREAMS*
I CAN'T GET OVER THIS!!!!!!!!!!!!!
SORRY ABOUT CAPS
ALL STOLEN FROM FRIENDLY OF COURSE
SEE YA IN THE SPIRAL
zAchARY SkYWIELDer

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

OUT OF DATE

you are all thinking that my picture at the top is old, right?
you are absolutely correct, here is a prototype of my new picture
I would be forever in your debt if you would touch it up and comment it to me
or something like that
hmmm...
can you do that?
not sure
so anyway...
bye, ice rocks,
Zachary Skywielder

Puppies are SO cute

yep, hey, is there ANY way to get a black hound, so I can name them shadow and have them look exactly like my real puppy? Probably not, so, anyway, my accounts are all messed up, when I log onto my main account, I get an error message, and when I log on to my alt. account it logs me on to my main account.
?
?...
?...?...
hmmm...
so, no we need to talk about wizard101, right?
RIGHT?
yeah
so I have been missing parties and all that, and I have a new alt who is just starting out in krok (they are theurgist, life) and my main has been running around doing absolutely nothing, you know, I just don't get how I can spend so much time and gold/crowns and get so little accomplished.
that's all I have for today
thanks for reading
see ya'll in the spiral
Zachary Skywielder